Staff List

     
Mr Nicholas Achillea Science Technician  
Mrs Kate Ahlner English Teacher   
Mr Augustine Amanor Science Teacher  
Mrs Paula Anderson Administration Officer  
Mrs Julie Bailey Senior Science Technician  
Miss Hannah Blacow Head of Mathematics   
Mrs Lucy Barr Head of Drama   
Mr Luke Bassett Site Team/Facilities Technician  
Mrs Dawn Brassett Head of Art  
Mrs Barbara Brett Food Technology Technician  
Mr Thomas Brewster Learning Support Technician  
Mrs Cecile Brits Cover Administrator  
Miss Nicola Brown Mathematics / Science Teacher / Head of Year 11  
Mr Jonathan Bunyan Head of Design & Technology / Art Teacher  
Mrs Claire Burke Senior SEN Teacher  
Mrs Teresa Butcher Office Manager 01277 286602
Mrs Deborah Cavalier SEN Advisor  
Mrs Nina Chapman Finance & Contracts Manager 01277 286615
Mrs Rae Cherry Head of Textiles  
Mrs Lucy Clements Learning Support Technician  
Ms Megan Condon SEN Teacher  
Mrs Kerry Course RP Teacher / Deputy Head of Sixth Form  
Mr Ben Culliton Site Team/Facilities Technician 01277 286605
Mrs Georgia Davies Head of English  
Miss Liz Dent Examinations Officer 01277 286626
Mrs Rebecca Docker RET English Advisor  
Mrs Kay Duffy Learning Support Technician  
Miss Samantha Ellis Science Teacher   
Mrs Kezie English Head of Food   
Ms Aida Escudero Spanish Teacher  
Miss Abigail Everett Reprographics Assistant  
Mr Gus Fenn

Assistant Headteacher / Deputy Safeguarding Lead

 
Mr Daniel Fish Design & Technology Teacher/Head of Year 7  
Mrs Viktoriya France Science Technician  
Ms Sarita Gamble Psychology/Sociology Teacher  
Mrs Sally Gander Finance Administrator  
Miss Anna Graves PE Teacher  
Miss Eleanor Hanson History Teacher  
Mr Darren Harvey 2iC Mathematics  
Mrs Claire Hobern Learning Support Technician  
Mr David Hughes RET Science Advisor  
Mr Matthew Hogg Media Teacher  
Dr Charlie Hurdle Science Teacher  
Mr Harry Ioannou Head of Business & Economics  
Mrs Tina Johnstone Medical Officer  
Mr Chris Jones Head of PE  
Mrs Emma Joughin PE Teacher  
Mrs Laura Keel Learning Support Technician/SEN Administrator  
Mr Charlie Kemp Site Team/Technician  01277 286605
Mrs Victoria Kitchen Mathematics Teacher  
Mrs Kay Knowles Joint Head of History  
Mr Anthony Lane PE Teacher  
Mr Ricky Lastauskas Site Manager 01277 286605
Miss Rebecca Lin Head of Mandarin  
Miss Heather Major Head of Science  
Mrs Joanne Martin  Receptionist/Administrator Finance/Exams  
Mrs Purita Martin Head of Spanish  
Mrs Ruth Mazierski Learning Support Technician  
Ms Emer McNeela Executive PA to Headteacher / Admissions / Appeals 01277 286622
Mr Argyrios Menexes Music Teacher  
Mrs Joelene Moffat Mathematics Teacher  
Miss Kaitlyn Morgan Science Teacher  
Mrs Amanda Mullan Food Teacher  
Mrs Alex Musharbash Mathematics Teacher  
Mrs Lynn Noble Head of Year 11/PE / Mathematics Teacher  
Miss Katie North Head of PSHEE/Careers  
Mr Curtis Oliver Design & Technology Technician  
Miss Sarah Palmer Drama Teacher  
Mr Ross Peggs Assistant Headteacher/Head of Sixth Form  
Mr Scott Pethers KS3 Mathematics Co-ordinator   
Mrs Kellie Stone Psychology Teacher  
Mrs Stacey Pogoda Head of Computer Science   
Mrs Kate Quy Finance and HR Assistant  
Mrs Jo Rigby Pastoral Support Officer  
Miss Gina-Marie Romano English Teacher  
Mr Peter Romhany Director of Music  
Miss Abbie Schafer PE Teacher  
Mr Andy Scott-Evans Headteacher   
Mr Nicholas Shapland Food Teacher  
Mrs Emma-Jane Sharp Deputy Headteacher  
Mr Jamie Shields Assistant Headteacher - Pastoral/Safeguarding Lead  
Mr Javier Sibaja Spanish Teacher  
Miss Natalie Silman English Teacher/PSHE  
Mr Joseph Silver Religion and Philosophy Teacher  
Mrs Lucia Simmons Cover Supervisor / Learning Mentor  
Miss Emily Spence Finance and HR Assistant  
Mrs Ulrike Straw Learning Support Technician  
Mrs Helen Tagg English Teacher/Acting Head of Media  
Ms Amber Tait Receptionist / Administration Assistant 01277 286600
Miss Clara Tanner Geography Teacher  
Mr Brad Taylor Mathematics Teacher  
Mr Richard Taylor-Smith Head of Geography  
Mr Norman Thompson Business & Economics Teacher  
Mrs Sally Trebess Deputy Headteacher  
Miss Francesca Walker History Teacher  
Mrs Gemma Walker Head of Religion and Philosophy   
Mr Kieran Walker Head of Politics/History Teacher  
Mrs Sabrina Walker Head of Psychology/Sociology  
Mrs Amanda Walton Spanish Teacher  
Miss Chloe White English Teacher  
Mrs Yanyan Zhang Mandarin Teacher  

  To contact a member of staff by email please click here.

 

It is a requirement for us to report on the following:

  • None of our staff are union officials
  • None of our staff have any time off for this work. 

Login